Unclaimed Profile

Lyndan Whiston

Responsible Individual
Lyndan Whiston

Lyndan Whiston

Responsible Individual

📊 Leadership Performance Metrics

7.2
Years Active Care Management
From recorded appointment dates
95%
Good / Outstanding Inspections
From 21 rated inspections during tenure

📄 Professional Biography

Biography for Lyndan Whiston synced from official regulatory filings.

🕰️ Social Care & Education Timeline

Chronological regulatory track record of registrations, positions held, and corresponding inspection findings.

Aug 2024 - Present Current

Responsible Individual

“Auto-synced from official regulator listings.”

Regulatory Rating: Outstanding
Feb 2024 - Present Current

Responsible Individual

“Auto-synced from official regulator listings.”

Regulatory Rating: Good
Jan 2024 - Present Current

Responsible Individual

“Auto-synced from official regulator listings.”

Regulatory Rating: Good
Jan 2024 - Present Current

Responsible Individual

“Auto-synced from official regulator listings.”

Jun 2023 - Present Current

Responsible Individual

“Auto-synced from official regulator listings.”

Regulatory Rating: Outstanding
Apr 2023 - Present Current

Responsible Individual

“Auto-synced from official regulator listings.”

Regulatory Rating: Good
Feb 2023 - Present Current

Responsible Individual

“Auto-synced from official regulator listings.”

Regulatory Rating: Good
Oct 2022 - Present Current

Director

“Auto-synced from official UK Companies House filings.”

Mar 2018 - Aug 2021 Departed

Registered Manager

“Auto-synced from official regulator listings.”

Regulatory Rating: Good

📈 Historical Impact & Rating Trajectory

Measurable improvements in regulatory quality scores achieved at facilities managed during this individual's leadership tenure.

🏆
Took over when rated Good and improved the provision to Outstanding (+1 grade change).
🏆
Took over when rated Good and improved the provision to Outstanding (+1 grade change).
🏆
Took over when rated Good and improved the provision to Outstanding (+1 grade change).

🧭 Rating Journey by Provision

Where each provision stood when this individual took post, against its latest published judgement.

Good Outstanding Improved
2 rated inspections during this tenure
Good Good Held steady
3 rated inspections during this tenure
Good Good Held steady
3 rated inspections during this tenure
Good Outstanding Improved
3 rated inspections during this tenure
Good Outstanding Improved
3 rated inspections during this tenure
Good Good Held steady
3 rated inspections during this tenure
Good Good Held steady
4 rated inspections during this tenure
Good Held steady
No rated inspection recorded during this tenure - showing the latest published rating

👥 Professional Network

Other listed directors and managers who held posts at the same organisations as Lyndan Whiston. Each connection names the organisation the link runs through, and how long the two tenures ran side by side according to published appointment dates.

A shared organisation is a record of overlapping registrations, not evidence of a personal or working relationship.

30 linked people · 18 with a dated overlapping tenure
Israel Kofi Amponsah Israel Kofi Amponsah 3.8 years together, ongoing
Both held posts at CORE CHILDREN Operator
Them: Director (Dec 2021 - Present) — this profile: Director
Worked alongside Oct 2022 - Present · 3.8 years
Hilary Jones Hilary Jones 3.4 years together
Both held posts at UNITY RESIDENTIAL CARE SERVICES Operator
Them: Responsible Individual (Feb 2018 - Nov 2023) — this profile: Registered Manager
Worked alongside Mar 2018 - Aug 2021 · 3.4 years
Both held posts at Unknown – Service
Them: Responsible Individual (Jul 2017 - Jul 2023) — this profile: Registered Manager
Worked alongside Mar 2018 - Aug 2021 · 3.4 years
Kirsty Bassett Kirsty Bassett 3.4 years together
Both held posts at UNITY RESIDENTIAL CARE SERVICES Operator
Them: Registered Manager (Feb 2018 - Sep 2021) — this profile: Registered Manager
Worked alongside Mar 2018 - Aug 2021 · 3.4 years
Richard Hill Richard Hill 3.4 years together, ongoing
Both held posts at CORE CHILDREN Operator
Them: Registered Manager (Feb 2023 - Present) — this profile: Responsible Individual
Worked alongside Feb 2023 - Present · 3.4 years
Both held posts at Unknown – Children’s Home (2682113) Service
Them: Registered Manager (Feb 2023 - Present) — this profile: Responsible Individual
Worked alongside Feb 2023 - Present · 3.4 years
Both held posts at Unknown – Children’s Home (2700000) Service
Them: Registered Manager (Jun 2023 - Feb 2025) — this profile: Responsible Individual
Worked alongside Jun 2023 - Feb 2025 · 20 months
Both held posts at Unknown – Children’s Home (2730741) Service
Them: Registered Manager (Jan 2025 - Present) — this profile: Responsible Individual
Worked alongside Jan 2025 - Present · 19 months
Both held posts at UNITY RESIDENTIAL CARE SERVICES Operator
Them: Registered Manager (Nov 2021 - Mar 2024) — this profile: Registered Manager
Held posts here at different times — no overlapping period on record
Sophie Hancock Sophie Hancock 2.8 years together
Both held posts at CORE CHILDREN Operator
Them: Registered Manager (Apr 2023 - Feb 2026) — this profile: Responsible Individual
Worked alongside Apr 2023 - Feb 2026 · 2.8 years
Both held posts at Unknown – Children’s Home (2695308) Service
Them: Registered Manager (Apr 2023 - Feb 2026) — this profile: Responsible Individual
Worked alongside Apr 2023 - Feb 2026 · 2.8 years
Martika Evershed Martika Evershed 2.5 years together, ongoing
Both held posts at CORE CHILDREN Operator
Them: Registered Manager (Jan 2024 - Present) — this profile: Responsible Individual
Worked alongside Jan 2024 - Present · 2.5 years
Both held posts at Unknown – Children’s Home (2731026) Service
Them: Registered Manager (Jan 2024 - Present) — this profile: Responsible Individual
Worked alongside Jan 2024 - Present · 2.5 years
Both held posts at Unknown – Children’s Home (2732045) Service
Them: Registered Manager (Aug 2024 - Feb 2026) — this profile: Responsible Individual
Worked alongside Aug 2024 - Feb 2026 · 18 months
Both held posts at UNITY RESIDENTIAL CARE SERVICES Operator
Them: Registered Manager (Sep 2021 - Nov 2023) — this profile: Registered Manager
Held posts here at different times — no overlapping period on record
Both held posts at Unknown – Service
Them: Registered Manager (Jan 2023 - Oct 2024) — this profile: Registered Manager
Held posts here at different times — no overlapping period on record
Christopher Horton Christopher Horton 2.4 years together, ongoing
Both held posts at CORE CHILDREN Operator
Them: Registered Manager (Feb 2024 - Present) — this profile: Responsible Individual
Worked alongside Feb 2024 - Present · 2.4 years
Both held posts at Unknown – Children’s Home (2731377) Service
Them: Registered Manager (Feb 2024 - Present) — this profile: Responsible Individual
Worked alongside Feb 2024 - Present · 2.4 years
Kirsty Louise Bassett Kirsty Louise Bassett 2.2 years together, ongoing
Both held posts at CORE CHILDREN Operator
Them: Director (May 2024 - Present) — this profile: Responsible Individual
Worked alongside May 2024 - Present · 2.2 years

Showing the 8 strongest connections of 30 found.

🛡️ Claim This Profile

Are you this key individual? Claim this profile card to update your biography, contact details, qualifications, and upload a professional photo.

❌ GDPR Right to Object / Request Removal

Under UK GDPR Article 21, you have an absolute right to object to your regulatory data being displayed. To prevent unauthorized profile deletion, we require you to verify your identity by claiming your profile first.

How to request removal:

  1. Fill out the "Claim This Profile" form above.
  2. Check the box "I am claiming this profile to request its permanent removal under GDPR Article 21".
  3. Provide your proof of identity statement so our moderation team can verify you are indeed the listed individual.
  4. Upon admin approval, the profile is permanently deleted automatically and excluded from future crawls.